Cumulative Votes Cast
Last Updated 11:17pm Aug 6 2002
This page will be updated every 10 minutes.
PRIMARY ELECTION
MIDLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
TUESDAY, AUGUST 06, 2002

Midland County, Michigan
Republican Party Offices
State House 98th District
State House 99th District
County Commission District 1
County Commission District 2
County Commission District 3
County Commission District 4
County Commission District 5
County Commission District 6
County Commission District 7
Jasper Township
Midland Township
Mills Township
Porter Township
Precinct City of Midland 1-1
Precinct City of Midland 1-2
Precinct City of Midland 1-3
Precinct City of Midland 1-4
Precinct City of Midland 1-5
Precinct City of Midland 2-1
Precinct City of Midland 2-2
Precinct City of Midland 2-3
Precinct City of Midland 2-4
Precinct City of Midland 3-1
Precinct City of Midland 3-2
Precinct City of Midland 3-3
Precinct City of Midland 3-4
Precinct City of Midland 4-1
Precinct City of Midland 4-2
Precinct City of Midland 4-3
Precinct City of Midland 4-4
Precinct City of Midland 4-5
Precinct City of Midland 5-1
Precinct City of Midland 5-2
Precinct City of Midland 5-3
Precinct City of Midland 5-4
Precinct City of Midland 5-5
Precinct Edenville Twp
Precinct Geneva Twp
Precinct Greendale Twp
Precinct Homer Twp 1
Precinct Homer Twp 2
Precinct Homer Twp 3
Precinct Homer Twp 4
Precinct Hope Twp
Precinct Ingersoll Twp 1
Precinct Ingersoll Twp 2
Precinct Jasper Twp
Precinct Jerome Twp 1
Precinct Jerome Twp 2
Precinct Jerome Twp 3
Precinct Jerome Twp 4
Precinct Larkin Twp 1
Precinct Larkin Twp 2
Precinct Larkin Twp 3
Precinct Lee Twp 1
Precinct Lee Twp 2
Precinct Lincoln Twp
Precinct Midland Twp CD4
Precinct Mills Twp
Precinct Mt. Haley Twp
Precinct Porter Twp
Precinct Warren Twp
Precinct City of Coleman
Democratic Party Offices
State House 98th District
State House 99th District
County Commission District 1
County Commission District 2
County Commission District 3
County Commission District 4
County Commission District 5
County Commission District 6
County Commission District 7
Jasper Township
Midland Township
Mills Township
Porter Township
Precinct Midland 1-1
Precinct Midland 1-2
Precinct Midland 1-3
Precinct Midland 1-4
Precinct Midland 1-5
Precinct Midland 2-1
Precinct Midland 2-2
Precinct Midland 2-3
Precinct Midland 2-4
Precinct Midland 3-1
Precinct Midland 3-2
Precinct Midland 3-3
Precinct Midland 3-4
Precinct Midland 4-1
Precinct Midland 4-2
Precinct Midland 4-3
Precinct Midland 4-4
Precinct Midland 4-5
Precinct Midland 5-1
Precinct Midland 5-2
Precinct Midland 5-3
Precinct Midland 5-4
Precinct Midland 5-5
Precinct Edenville Twp
Precinct Geneva Twp
Precinct Greendale Twp
Precinct Homer Twp 1
Precinct Homer Twp 2
Precinct Homer Twp 3
Precinct Homer Twp 4
Precinct Hope Twp
Precinct Ingersoll Twp 1
Precinct Ingersoll Twp 2
Precinct Jasper Twp
Precinct Jerome Twp 1
Precinct Jerome Twp 2
Precinct Jerome Twp 3
Precinct Jerome Twp 4
Precinct Larkin Twp 1
Precinct Larkin Twp 2
Precinct Larkin Twp 3
Precinct Lee Twp 1
Precinct Lee Twp 2
Precinct Lincoln Twp
Precinct Midland Twp CD4
Precinct Mills Twp
Precinct Mt. Haley Twp
Precinct Porter Twp
Precinct Warren Twp
Precinct City of Coleman
Non Partisan Section
Edenville
Precincts Counted List



Precinct Votes Cast


Back To Top
Midland County, Michigan
Precincts Counted50100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted0
Registered Voters57601100.00%
Ballots Cast1394024.20%

Back To Top
Republican Party Offices
Precincts Counted50100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted0
Registered Voters57601100.00%
Ballots Cast820214.24%

Governor
DICK POSTHUMUS613280.79%
JOHN JOE SCHWARZ145819.21%

U.S. Senate
ANDREW RACZKOWSKI5566100.00%

Congressional 4th District
DAVE CAMP7434100.00%

State Senate 36th District
BEVERLY BODEM3304.23%
ALLEN LOWE109814.06%
TONY STAMAS637981.71%

Back To Top
State House 98th District
Precincts Counted31100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted0
Registered Voters35326100.00%
Ballots Cast623917.66%

State Representative 98th District
ANN DOYLE148524.55%
LARRY P. FLEMING3866.38%
JOHN MOOLENAAR408667.54%
JAMES F. ORMSBY931.54%

Back To Top
State House 99th District
Precincts Counted19100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted0
Registered Voters22275100.00%
Ballots Cast19638.81%

State Representative 99th District
SANDY CAUL1547100.00%

Back To Top
County Commission District 1
Precincts Counted8100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted0
Registered Voters8665100.00%
Ballots Cast7268.38%

County Commissioner 1st District
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
County Commission District 2
Precincts Counted8100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted0
Registered Voters8502100.00%
Ballots Cast98611.60%

County Commissioner 2nd District
TED O'NEIL771100.00%

Back To Top
County Commission District 3
Precincts Counted7100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted0
Registered Voters8176100.00%
Ballots Cast6527.97%

County Commissioner 3rd District
ROLAND R. WEAVER516100.00%

Back To Top
County Commission District 4
Precincts Counted7100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted0
Registered Voters8272100.00%
Ballots Cast104112.58%

County Commissioner 4th District
BRIAN J. AHEARN34944.23%
TOM DAUER44055.77%

Back To Top
County Commission District 5
Precincts Counted7100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted0
Registered Voters7375100.00%
Ballots Cast153620.83%

County Commissioner 5th District
OTIS G. WILSON1219100.00%

Back To Top
County Commission District 6
Precincts Counted7100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted0
Registered Voters8471100.00%
Ballots Cast201923.83%

County Commissioner 6th District
JAMES T. BRADLEY91761.05%
STANLEY K. HILL58538.95%

Back To Top
County Commission District 7
Precincts Counted6100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted0
Registered Voters8140100.00%
Ballots Cast124215.26%

County Commissioner 7th District
RON BEECH1002100.00%

Back To Top
Jasper Township
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted0
Registered Voters755100.00%
Ballots Cast496.49%

Township Trustee
ROBERT E. HALL39100.00%

Back To Top
Midland Township
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted0
Registered Voters1794100.00%
Ballots Cast22612.60%

Township Treasurer
JODY FARRELL176100.00%

Township Trustee
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Mills Township
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted0
Registered Voters1325100.00%
Ballots Cast1178.83%

Township Treasurer
SARA PITCH101100.00%

Back To Top
Porter Township
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted0
Registered Voters794100.00%
Ballots Cast688.56%

Township Clerk
MARIANNE CORBAT61100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct City of Midland 1-1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct City of Midland 1-2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct City of Midland 1-3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct City of Midland 1-4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct City of Midland 1-5

Precinct Delegate, Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct City of Midland 2-1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
NORMAN W. DONKER14251.08%
CHARLES E. SKINNER6222.30%
JOHN TIERNEY7426.62%

Back To Top
Precinct City of Midland 2-2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
TODD M. GAMBRELL141100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct City of Midland 2-3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct City of Midland 2-4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
MIKE HAYES16964.26%
JOHN M. PAFFORD9435.74%

Back To Top
Precinct City of Midland 3-1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
CHARLES F. KLINE195100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct City of Midland 3-2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
FRANCES J. HUNT5936.20%
SARAH E. PEDEN5231.90%
LOIS M. UTBERG5231.90%

Back To Top
Precinct City of Midland 3-3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
O. JAMES CLARK14616.63%
BILL CONLEE14416.40%
WAYNE W. CROSBY16118.34%
ROGER KESSELER15017.08%
JOANNE M. RUPPRECHT13815.72%
WALTER RUPPRECHT13915.83%

Back To Top
Precinct City of Midland 3-4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
JAMES McNUTT17441.53%
TINA S. VAN DAM13231.50%
OTIS G. WILSON11326.97%

Back To Top
Precinct City of Midland 4-1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
WILBUR W. KENNETT15153.17%
JUDITH ANN RAPANOS13346.83%

Back To Top
Precinct City of Midland 4-2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
JAMES T. BRADLEY12621.00%
TOM MARSHALL6010.00%
JOHN S. REDER15926.50%
LLOYD R. SMITH7212.00%
P. RICHARD STOESSER8814.67%
JOHN M. WILSON9515.83%

Back To Top
Precinct City of Midland 4-3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
TIMOTHY McMANN193100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct City of Midland 4-4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
DONALD G. DEIBERT187100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct City of Midland 4-5

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
SCOTT I. HAINES13740.29%
PAUL MARCELA9628.24%
SHARON M. MARCELA10731.47%

Back To Top
Precinct City of Midland 5-1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
DIANE M. BRISTOL10848.87%
ETHEL MORTENSON11351.13%

Back To Top
Precinct City of Midland 5-2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
BRET WILLIAM LARSON9342.47%
JON LAUDERBACH12657.53%

Back To Top
Precinct City of Midland 5-3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct City of Midland 5-4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
MATTHEW B. IVAN11037.54%
DENNIS G. STARNER8629.35%
DOREEN F. STARNER9733.11%

Back To Top
Precinct City of Midland 5-5

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
BARBARA A. HILL13718.34%
STANLEY K. HILL13618.21%
GENE W. HOLTHOFER13417.94%
KAREN L. HOLTHOFER13017.40%
JOHN MOOLENAAR21028.11%

Back To Top
Precinct Edenville Twp

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
JAMES SPERLING119100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Geneva Twp

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
SALLY P. WARD34100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Greendale Twp

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
KRISTINE E. CARR1916.81%
BETHANY DISEL3631.86%
R. JAMES LeVIERE4136.28%
DANIEL D. MARSHALL1715.04%

Back To Top
Precinct Homer Twp 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct Homer Twp 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
GEORGE A. CARR74100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Homer Twp 3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
SCOTT A. STEPHENSON5100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Homer Twp 4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct Hope Twp

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct Ingersoll Twp 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
REED A. SHICK5927.31%
CURTIS THAYER8740.28%
DONNA THAYER7032.41%

Back To Top
Precinct Ingersoll Twp 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
JANIS K. FALKENSTEIN6036.14%
LEONA FALKENSTEIN5935.54%
SCOTT P. KUEHNE4728.31%

Back To Top
Precinct Jasper Twp

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
JANICE LEATHERMAN SAGLE39100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Jerome Twp 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
DAN FORBES45100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Jerome Twp 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
DOUGLAS D. ENOS94100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Jerome Twp 3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct Jerome Twp 4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
GLENNA J. O'DELL4949.00%
HUGH A. O'DELL5151.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Larkin Twp 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
KAREN A. HOLCOMB116100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Larkin Twp 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
PAUL A. WRIGHT136100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Larkin Twp 3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
GARY GLENN5928.64%
S. RENEE MURRELL5928.64%
TED O'NEIL8842.72%

Back To Top
Precinct Lee Twp 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
BETTY J. WALTER6236.90%
JEANNE YOST5230.95%
Wm. DAVID YOST5432.14%

Back To Top
Precinct Lee Twp 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
DALE A. WOLFGANG5557.29%
JOYCE E. WOLFGANG4142.71%

Back To Top
Precinct Lincoln Twp

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
MARION J. NEWMAN109100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Midland Twp CD4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
PATRICIA A. HARTNAGLE10440.94%
NICKOLAS C. STAMAS15059.06%

Back To Top
Precinct Mills Twp

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct Mt. Haley Twp

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
ELLEN S. DOUGHERTY6328.64%
RICHARD A. DOUGHERTY8438.18%
IRENE M. OLIVER7333.18%

Back To Top
Precinct Porter Twp

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
YVONNE M. CORBAT4267.74%
TERRY J. EASTMAN2032.26%

Back To Top
Precinct Warren Twp

Precinct Delegate, Vote for 3
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct City of Coleman

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Democratic Party Offices
Precincts Counted50100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted0
Registered Voters57601100.00%
Ballots Cast49288.56%

Governor
JAMES J. BLANCHARD111922.88%
DAVID E. BONIOR127226.01%
JENNIFER M. GRANHOLM250051.11%

U.S. Senate
CARL LEVIN4236100.00%

Congressional 4th District
LAWRENCE D. HOLLENBECK3766100.00%

State Senate 36th District
ANDY NEUMANN3759100.00%

Back To Top
State House 98th District
Precincts Counted31100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted0
Registered Voters35326100.00%
Ballots Cast30658.68%

State Representative 98th District
LENNY LEFEVRE2286100.00%

Back To Top
State House 99th District
Precincts Counted19100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted0
Registered Voters22275100.00%
Ballots Cast18638.36%

State Representative 99th District
JUSTIN W. EASTMAN1322100.00%

Back To Top
County Commission District 1
Precincts Counted8100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted0
Registered Voters8665100.00%
Ballots Cast7969.19%

County Commissioner 1st District
HOWARD G. SCHOENHERR595100.00%

Back To Top
County Commission District 2
Precincts Counted8100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted0
Registered Voters8502100.00%
Ballots Cast7829.20%

County Commissioner 2nd District
ROBERT T. SHEETS568100.00%

Back To Top
County Commission District 3
Precincts Counted7100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted0
Registered Voters8176100.00%
Ballots Cast5827.12%

County Commissioner 3rd District
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
County Commission District 4
Precincts Counted7100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted0
Registered Voters8272100.00%
Ballots Cast6577.94%

County Commissioner 4th District
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
County Commission District 5
Precincts Counted7100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted0
Registered Voters7375100.00%
Ballots Cast4926.67%

County Commissioner 5th District
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
County Commission District 6
Precincts Counted7100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted0
Registered Voters8471100.00%
Ballots Cast7318.63%

County Commissioner 6th District
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
County Commission District 7
Precincts Counted6100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted0
Registered Voters8140100.00%
Ballots Cast88810.91%

County Commissioner 7th District
ROSE MARIE MCQUAID749100.00%

Back To Top
Jasper Township
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted0
Registered Voters755100.00%
Ballots Cast587.68%

Township Trustee
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Midland Township
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted0
Registered Voters1794100.00%
Ballots Cast1065.91%

Township Treasurer
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Trustee
TIMOTHY J. MOTT83100.00%

Back To Top
Mills Township
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted0
Registered Voters1325100.00%
Ballots Cast14510.94%

Township Treasurer
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Porter Township
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted0
Registered Voters794100.00%
Ballots Cast637.93%

Township Clerk
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct Midland 1-1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct Midland 1-2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
D. THOMAS BILLS96100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Midland 1-3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct Midland 1-4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
C. SCOTT GROULX55100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Midland 1-5

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct Midland 2-1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
LAURIE ANN DAVIS84100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Midland 2-2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
PATRICK R. McCORMICK141100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Midland 2-3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
JEAN SARANTOS6579.27%
FRANTT V. WHITEHILL1720.73%

Back To Top
Precinct Midland 2-4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct Midland 3-1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct Midland 3-2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct Midland 3-3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
CAROL M. ARNOSKY49100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Midland 3-4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct Midland 4-1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct Midland 4-2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct Midland 4-3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
MARK A. BAUER72100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Midland 4-4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
TERRY R. GRAF61100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Midland 4-5

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
GEORGE W. YOST56100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Midland 5-1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
MILDRED DICKSON112100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Midland 5-2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
DAVID A. GANDY101100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Midland 5-3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct Midland 5-4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct Midland 5-5

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
LARRY SILVERSTEIN76100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Edenville Twp

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
ALICE SHARRON SUCH12754.74%
GEORGE R. SUCH10545.26%

Back To Top
Precinct Geneva Twp

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
JOSEPH P. GRABOWSKI55100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Greendale Twp

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
DIANE M. STEVENS49100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Homer Twp 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct Homer Twp 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
BLANCHE STARK76100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Homer Twp 3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct Homer Twp 4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct Hope Twp

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct Ingersoll Twp 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
MARY LOU HAYES83100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Ingersoll Twp 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct Jasper Twp

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct Jerome Twp 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct Jerome Twp 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
DELORES G. GRICAR88100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Jerome Twp 3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct Jerome Twp 4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct Larkin Twp 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct Larkin Twp 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct Larkin Twp 3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct Lee Twp 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
JANET L. WITTBRODT97100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Lee Twp 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
GARY R. BERGMAN46100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Lincoln Twp

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct Midland Twp CD4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
DUNCAN J. RAE83100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Mills Twp

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct Mt. Haley Twp

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Precinct Porter Twp

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
DANIEL ROY BREASBOIS38100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Warren Twp

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
RICHARD A. McINERNEY86100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct City of Coleman

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Non Partisan Section
Precincts Counted50100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted0
Registered Voters57601100.00%
Ballots Cast1394024.20%

Court of Appeals Judge 4th District
THOMAS E. BRENNAN, JR.161314.36%
JAMES G. CAVANAGH172215.33%
BILL SCHUETTE789870.31%

Proposal 02-1
YES893574.49%
NO306025.51%

Proposal 02-2
YES774363.80%
NO439436.20%

Gypsy Moth Supression
YES1082783.04%
NO221116.96%

Services to Older Citizens
YES939372.38%
NO358527.62%

Emergency Medical Services
YES1107785.95%
NO181014.05%

Back To Top
Edenville
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted0
Registered Voters2050100.00%
Ballots Cast44821.85%

Edenville Township Proposal No. 1
YES20046.84%
NO22753.16%

Back To Top
Precincts Counted / Precincts Not Counted


1-1 CITY OF MIDLAND 1-1
1-2 CITY OF MIDLAND 1-2
1-3 CITY OF MIDLAND 1-3
1-4 CITY OF MIDLAND 1-4
1-5 CITY OF MIDLAND 1-5
2-1 CITY OF MIDLAND 2-1
2-2 CITY OF MIDLAND 2-2
2-3 CITY OF MIDLAND 2-3
2-4 CITY OF MIDLAND 2-4
3-1 CITY OF MIDLAND 3-1
3-2 CITY OF MIDLAND 3-2
3-3 CITY OF MIDLAND 3-3
3-4 CITY OF MIDLAND 3-4
4-1 CITY OF MIDLAND 4-1
4-2 CITY OF MIDLAND 4-2
4-3 CITY OF MIDLAND 4-3
4-4 CITY OF MIDLAND 4-4
4-5 CITY OF MIDLAND 4-5
5-1 CITY OF MIDLAND 5-1
5-2 CITY OF MIDLAND 5-2
5-3 CITY OF MIDLAND 5-3
5-4 CITY OF MIDLAND 5-4
5-5 CITY OF MIDLAND 5-5
EDEN EDENVILLE TOWNSHIP
GENEVA GENEVA TOWNSHIP
GREEN GREENDALE TOWNSHIP
HP1 HOMER TOWNSHIP PCT 1
HP2 HOMER TOWNSHIP PCT 2
HP3 HOMER TOWNSHIP PCT 3
HP4 HOMER TOWNSHIP PCT 4
HOPE HOPE TOWNSHIP
INGP1 INGERSOLL TOWNSHIP PCT 1
INGP2 INGERSOLL TOWNSHIP PCT 2
JASPER JASPER TOWNSHIP
JERP1 JEROME TOWNSHIP PCT 1
JERP2 JEROME TOWNSHIP PCT 2
JERP3 JEROME TOWNSHIP PCT 3
JERP4 JEROME TOWNSHIP PCT 4
LARP1 LARKIN TOWNSHIP PCT 1
LARP2 LARKIN TOWNSHIP PCT 2
LARP3 LARKIN TOWNSHIP PCT 3
LEE1 LEE TOWNSHIP PCT 1
LEE2 LEE TOWNSHIP PCT 2
LINCO LINCOLN TOWNSHIP
MIDLAN MIDLAND TOWNSHIP CD 4
MILLS MILLS TOWNSHIP
MTHAL MT. HALEY TOWNSHIP
PORTER PORTER TOWNSHIP
WARR WARREN TOWNSHIP
COLEM CITY OF COLEMAN

RegularAbsenteeTotal
Precincts Counted:50050
Precincts Not Counted:000
Precincts Total:50050