Cumulative Votes Cast
Last Updated 10:36am Aug 4 2004
PRIMARY ELECTION
MIDLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
TUESDAY, AUGUST 03, 2004

MIDLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
REPUBLICAN
REPUBLICAN
STATE HOUSE 98th
STATE HOUSE 99th
MIDLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
District 1
District 2
District 3
District 4
District 5
District 6
District 7
Edenville
Geneva
Greendale
Homer
Hope
Ingersoll
Jasper
Jerome
Larkin
Lee
Lincoln
Midland
Mills
Mt. Haley
Porter
Warren
Midland 1-1
Midland 1-2
Midland 1-3
Midland 1-4
Midland 1-5
Midland 2-1
Midland 2-2
Midland 2-3
Midland 2-4
Midland 3-1
Midland 3-2
Midland 3-3
Midland 3-4
Midland 4-1
Midland 4-2
Midland 4-3
Midland 4-4
Midland 4-5
Midland 5-1
Midland 5-2
Midland 5-3
Midland 5-4
Midland 5-5
Edenville Twp
Geneva Twp
Greendale Twp
Homer Twp 1
Homer Twp 2
Homer Twp 3
Homer Twp 4
Hope Twp
Ingersoll Twp 1
Ingersoll Twp 2
Jasper Twp
Jerome Twp 1
Jerome Twp 2
Jerome Twp 3
Jerome Twp 4
Larkin Twp 1
Larkin Twp 2
Larkin Twp 3
Lee Twp 1
Lee Twp 2
Lincoln Twp
Midland Twp CD4
Mills Twp
Mt. Haley Twp
Porter Twp
Warren Twp
City of Coleman
DEMOCRATIC
DEMOCRATIC
STATE HOUSE 98th
STATE HOUSE 99th
MIDLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
District 1
District 2
District 3
District 4
District 5
District 6
District 7
Edenville
Geneva
Greendale
Homer
Hope
Ingersoll
Jasper
Jerome
Larkin
Lee
Lincoln
Midland
Mills
Mt. Haley
Porter
Warren
Midland 1-1
Midland 1-2
Midland 1-3
Midland 1-4
Midland 1-5
Midland 2-1
Midland 2-2
Midland 2-3
Midland 2-4
Midland 3-1
Midland 3-2
Midland 3-3
Midland 3-4
Midland 4-1
Midland 4-2
Midland 4-3
Midland 4-4
Midland 4-5
Midland 5-1
Midland 5-2
Midland 5-3
Midland 5-4
Midland 5-5
Edenville Twp
Geneva Twp
Greendale Twp
Homer Twp 1
Homer Twp 2
Homer Twp 3
Homer Twp 4
Hope Twp
Ingersoll Twp 1
Ingersoll Twp 2
Jasper Twp
Jerome Twp 1
Jerome Twp 2
Jerome Twp 3
Jerome Twp 4
Larkin Twp 1
Larkin Twp 2
Larkin Twp 3
Lee Twp 1
Lee Twp 2
Lincoln Twp
Midland Twp CD4
Mills Twp
Mt. Haley Twp
Porter Twp
Warren Twp
City of Coleman
PROPOSAL SECTION
Non Partisan
Lincoln
Geneva
Precincts Counted List



Precinct Votes Cast


Back To Top
MIDLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
Precincts Counted50100.00%
Registered Voters59930100.00%
Ballots Cast1492424.90%

Back To Top
REPUBLICAN

Back To Top
REPUBLICAN
Precincts Counted50100.00%
Registered Voters59930100.00%
Ballots Cast1277421.31%

4th DISTRICT Congressional District
DAVE CAMP10546100.00%

Back To Top
STATE HOUSE 98th
Precincts Counted31100.00%
Registered Voters36917100.00%
Ballots Cast884123.95%

98th State Rep District
JOHN MOOLENAAR6920100.00%

Back To Top
STATE HOUSE 99th
Precincts Counted19100.00%
Registered Voters23013100.00%
Ballots Cast393317.09%

99th State Rep District
BILL CAUL217174.35%
DON CHIODO74925.65%

Back To Top
MIDLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
Precincts Counted50100.00%
Registered Voters59930100.00%
Ballots Cast1277421.31%

Prosecuting Attorney
MICHAEL D. CARPENTER677855.50%
NORMAN W. DONKER543444.50%

Sheriff
JERRY NIELSEN802365.68%
JOHN S. REDER419334.32%

County Clerk
KAREN A. HOLCOMB10171100.00%

County Treasurer
WYNNE D. DOWNING576049.19%
RICHARD A. ENSZER594950.81%

Register of Deeds
SCOTT I. HAINES9259100.00%

Drain Commissioner
DOUGLAS D. ENOS9144100.00%

County Surveyor
JERRY L. JONES8973100.00%

Back To Top
District 1
Precincts Counted8100.00%
Registered Voters8803100.00%
Ballots Cast139315.82%

County Commissioner 1st District
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
District 2
Precincts Counted8100.00%
Registered Voters8682100.00%
Ballots Cast199622.99%

County Commissioner 2nd District
TOM NEUENFELDT89152.60%
TED O'NEIL80347.40%

Back To Top
District 3
Precincts Counted7100.00%
Registered Voters8657100.00%
Ballots Cast134315.51%

County Commissioner 3rd District
ROLAND R. WEAVER943100.00%

Back To Top
District 4
Precincts Counted7100.00%
Registered Voters8681100.00%
Ballots Cast157718.17%

County Commissioner 4th District
JIM STAMAS1204100.00%

Back To Top
District 5
Precincts Counted7100.00%
Registered Voters7795100.00%
Ballots Cast197625.35%

County Commissioner 5th District
OTIS G. WILSON1415100.00%

Back To Top
District 6
Precincts Counted7100.00%
Registered Voters8923100.00%
Ballots Cast264429.63%

County Commissioner 6th District
JAMES T. BRADLEY1894100.00%

Back To Top
District 7
Precincts Counted6100.00%
Registered Voters8389100.00%
Ballots Cast184521.99%

County Commissioner 7th District
RON BEECH1341100.00%

Back To Top
Edenville
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters2107100.00%
Ballots Cast30414.43%

Township Supervisor EDENVILLE
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
JERRY WIRBEL204100.00%

Township Clerk EDENVILLE
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
SUZANNE G. JOHNSON16560.22%
GAIL L. WILSON10939.78%

Township Treasurer EDENVILLE
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
JOANNE E. GEILING227100.00%

Township Trustee EDENVILLE
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
Vote For 2
JIM SPERLING16248.07%
ROBERT YAHRMARKT17551.93%

Back To Top
Geneva
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters772100.00%
Ballots Cast12416.06%

Township Supervisor GENEVA
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
GORDON L. BERTHUME, JR.91100.00%

Township Clerk GENEVA TOWNSHIP-4 yr
SALLY P. WARD100100.00%

Township Treasurer GENEVA
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Trustee GENEVA TOWNSHIP-4
yr
Vote For 2
JOHN D. WATERMAN94100.00%

Back To Top
Greendale
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters1276100.00%
Ballots Cast17613.79%

Township Supervisor GREENDALE
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
R. JAMES LeVIERE128100.00%

Township Clerk GREENDALE
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Treasurer GREENDALE
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
BETHANY S. DISEL7342.94%
SHIRLEY J. HERRON9757.06%

Township Trustee GREENDALE
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
Vote For 2
DAVID H. McNEILL9640.68%
SANDI M. SCHUMACHER8335.17%
JAMES A. TRYON5724.15%

Back To Top
Homer
Precincts Counted4100.00%
Registered Voters3129100.00%
Ballots Cast79925.54%

Township Supervisor HOMER
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
JULIE K. ATKINSON57174.25%
BARBARA RADOSA19825.75%

Township Clerk HOMER TOWNSHIP-4 yr
TERI D. BEASLEY30046.44%
TODD LEE34653.56%

Township Treasurer HOMER
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
ALBERT O. TEW517100.00%

Township Trustee HOMER TOWNSHIP-4
yr
Vote For 4
TADD MAPES39251.72%
HELEN R. MUDD36648.28%

Township Constable HOMER
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
Vote For 2
DENNIS KLIPA36253.31%
RALEIGH L. WERT31746.69%

Back To Top
Hope
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters1055100.00%
Ballots Cast23221.99%

Township Supervisor HOPE
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
MICHAEL KRESSLER15270.05%
RICH SVATORA6529.95%

Township Clerk HOPE TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Treasurer HOPE TOWNSHIP-4
yr
JOSEPH W. LUNSFORD181100.00%

Township Trustee HOPE TOWNSHIP-4 yr
Vote For 2
ROBERT D. DAVIS17868.99%
LEE J. HENDERSON8031.01%

Township Park Commissoner HOPE
TOWNSHIP
Vote For 5
LORI CHILDS15826.96%
JAMES HOCKEMEYER15225.94%
MARY LETTS14624.91%
PAT TAYLOR13022.18%

Back To Top
Ingersoll
Precincts Counted2100.00%
Registered Voters2109100.00%
Ballots Cast30614.51%

Township Supervisor INGERSOLL
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
CURTIS R. SHAFFNER254100.00%

Township Clerk INGERSOLL
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Treasurer INGERSOLL
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NANCY S. DASHIELL240100.00%

Township Trustee INGERSOLL
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
Vote For 2
DANIEL J. CLINE21655.53%
CHARLES W. TABB17344.47%

Back To Top
Jasper
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters773100.00%
Ballots Cast607.76%

Township Supervisor JASPER
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
DANIEL N. SAGLE48100.00%

Township Clerk JASPER TOWNSHIP-4 yr
JEAN M. SHAUGER51100.00%

Township Treasurer JASPER
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
CAROL ALDRICH52100.00%

Township Trustee JASPER TOWNSHIP-4
yr
Vote For 2
JIM MULDER4750.00%
THEODORE MICHAEL ROE4750.00%

Back To Top
Jerome
Precincts Counted4100.00%
Registered Voters3537100.00%
Ballots Cast63617.98%

Township Supervisor JEROME
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
STUART D. BLOOMFIELD460100.00%

Township Clerk JEROME TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Treasurer JEROME
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
LAURA A. GRUBAUGH472100.00%

Township Trustee JEROME TOWNSHIP-4
yr
Vote For 2
ANNA MERILLAT391100.00%

Township Constable JEROME
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
Vote For 2
ROBERT A. McNETT43854.48%
TROY A. McNETT36645.52%

Back To Top
Larkin
Precincts Counted3100.00%
Registered Voters3379100.00%
Ballots Cast85325.24%

Township Supervisor LARKIN
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
LEONARD C. SERVINSKI672100.00%

Township Clerk LARKIN TOWNSHIP-4 yr
LISA JOHNSON659100.00%

Township Treasurer LARKIN
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
KATHY MOE689100.00%

Township Trustee LARKIN TOWNSHIP-4
yr
Vote For 4
SCOTT ATTON45019.98%
DONNA HARRINGTON50322.34%
KAREN HITCHCOCK48221.40%
JAMES SNIDER41918.61%
STANLEY VanSUMEREN39817.67%

Back To Top
Lee
Precincts Counted2100.00%
Registered Voters3720100.00%
Ballots Cast41211.08%

Township Supervisor LEE TOWNSHIP-4
yr
WM. DAVID YOST325100.00%

Township Clerk LEE TOWNSHIP-4 yr
RONALD L. RIPPEE290100.00%

Township Treasurer LEE TOWNSHIP-4
yr
W. JASON YOST293100.00%

Township Trustee LEE TOWNSHIP-4 yr
Vote For 2
DANIEL COE15523.96%
THOMAS L. FRENCH9815.15%
DONALD L. ROBINSON609.27%
JOHN WILT11417.62%
DALE A. WOLFGANG22034.00%

Back To Top
Lincoln
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters1810100.00%
Ballots Cast40222.21%

Township Supervisor LINCOLN
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
KEVIN L. WRAY284100.00%

Township Clerk LINCOLN TOWNSHIP-4
yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Treasurer LINCOLN
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
RONALD J. THOMPSON259100.00%

Township Trustee LINCOLN
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
Vote For 2
GARY L. BRIGGS19233.92%
SUSAN ENSIGN19133.75%
DENISE A. SCHNEIDER18332.33%

Township Constable LINCOLN
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
Vote For 2
JAMES W. McCANDLESS24253.54%
KEVIN E. RENWICK21046.46%

Back To Top
Midland
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters1803100.00%
Ballots Cast31217.30%

Township Supervisor MIDLAND
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
TERRY L. HOLT258100.00%

Township Clerk MIDLAND TOWNSHIP-4
yr
KORENE K. LABADIE234100.00%

Township Treasurer MIDLAND
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
JODY A. FARRELL247100.00%

Township Trustee MIDLAND
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
Vote For 4
SHELLY ARMSTRONG20425.89%
JAMES AVERY18723.73%
MIKE McCANN19124.24%
MARK RADOSA20626.14%

Back To Top
Mills
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters1351100.00%
Ballots Cast20915.47%

Township Supervisor MILLS
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Clerk MILLS TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Treasurer MILLS
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
SARA L. PITCH161100.00%

Township Trustee MILLS TOWNSHIP-4
yr
Vote For 2
DANIEL A. LEHMAN143100.00%

Back To Top
Mt. Haley
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters1299100.00%
Ballots Cast38729.79%

Township Supervisor MT. HALEY
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
RICHARD A. DOUGHERTY19953.07%
JAMES T. HYATT13836.80%
KEVIN J. SCHULTZ3810.13%

Township Clerk MT. HALEY
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
JILL E. KUFLEWSKI309100.00%

Township Treasurer MT. HALEY
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
LEONARD A. BREASBOIS312100.00%

Township Trustee MT. HALEY
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
Vote For 4
RICH KEENAN19831.23%
DONALD KENNEDY15824.92%
MARK L. KRUEGER15123.82%
MICHAEL P. KUFLEWSKI12720.03%

Back To Top
Porter
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters846100.00%
Ballots Cast19623.17%

Township Supervisor PORTER
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
SAMUEL E. DAVENPORT9247.18%
ROBERT M. FLEMING10352.82%

Township Clerk PORTER TOWNSHIP-4 yr
MARIANNE CORBAT154100.00%

Township Treasurer PORTER
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
JOHN A. GIRVIN146100.00%

Township Trustee PORTER TOWNSHIP-4
yr
Vote For 2
LAURA E. CHASE11654.72%
LINDA K. SHELLEY9645.28%

Back To Top
Warren
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters1493100.00%
Ballots Cast22014.74%

Township Supervisor WARREN
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
JAMES MICHAEL ACKER156100.00%

Township Clerk WARREN TOWNSHIP-4 yr
LINDA S. ANTHONY17484.47%
JEFF M. SULLIVAN3215.53%

Township Treasurer WARREN
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
CARLA J. STREMLOW163100.00%

Township Trustee WARREN TOWNSHIP-4
yr
Vote For 2
BRUCE MERL CLARK13262.26%
GERALD F. HAGGART8037.74%

Township Constable WARREN
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
ROBERT L. BABCOCK123100.00%

Back To Top
Midland 1-1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Midland 1-2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
NICK R. LOOMIS145100.00%

Back To Top
Midland 1-3

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Midland 1-4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Midland 1-5

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Midland 2-1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
JOHN TIERNEY209100.00%

Back To Top
Midland 2-2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Midland 2-3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Midland 2-4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Midland 3-1

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Midland 3-2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
FRANCES J. HUNT8655.13%
LOIS M. UTBERG7044.87%

Back To Top
Midland 3-3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
ROBERT BUBECK12527.06%
WAYNE W. CROSBY17738.31%
WALTER RUPPRECHT16034.63%

Back To Top
Midland 3-4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
JAMES McNUTT21258.73%
OTIS G. WILSON14941.27%

Back To Top
Midland 4-1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
JUDITH ANN RAPANOS213100.00%

Back To Top
Midland 4-2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
JAMES T. BRADLEY15332.42%
JOHN S. REDER17336.65%
P. RICHARD STOESSER14630.93%

Back To Top
Midland 4-3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Midland 4-4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
DONALD G. DEIBERT206100.00%

Back To Top
Midland 4-5

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
SCOTT I. HAINES18820.96%
LAURIE A. JOHNSON18220.29%
COLLEEN KAY17919.96%
PAUL MARCELA17619.62%
SHARON MARCELA17219.18%

Back To Top
Midland 5-1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
DIANE M. BRISTOL16250.94%
ETHEL MORTENSON15649.06%

Back To Top
Midland 5-2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
KEVIN D. COLLINS197100.00%

Back To Top
Midland 5-3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Midland 5-4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
MATTHEW B. IVAN16955.59%
DENNIS STARNER13544.41%

Back To Top
Midland 5-5

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
BARBARA A. HILL20254.30%
STANLEY K. HILL17045.70%

Back To Top
Edenville Twp

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
JIM SPERLING173100.00%

Back To Top
Geneva Twp

Precinct Delegate
SALLY P. WARD86100.00%

Back To Top
Greendale Twp

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
BETHANY S. DISEL8648.31%
R. JAMES LeVIERE9251.69%

Back To Top
Homer Twp 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Homer Twp 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
ANN MANARY189100.00%

Back To Top
Homer Twp 3

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Homer Twp 4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Hope Twp

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Ingersoll Twp 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
CURTIS R. THAYER12851.20%
DONNA THAYER12248.80%

Back To Top
Ingersoll Twp 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
JANIS FALKENSTEIN7750.99%
LEONA FALKENSTEIN7449.01%

Back To Top
Jasper Twp

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Jerome Twp 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Jerome Twp 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
DOUGLAS D. ENOS142100.00%

Back To Top
Jerome Twp 3

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Jerome Twp 4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Larkin Twp 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
KAREN A. HOLCOMB221100.00%

Back To Top
Larkin Twp 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Larkin Twp 3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
GARY GLENN9236.22%
TED O'NEIL16263.78%

Back To Top
Lee Twp 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Lee Twp 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Lincoln Twp

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
JAMES W. McCANDLESS19949.38%
MARION J. NEWMAN20450.62%

Back To Top
Midland Twp CD4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
PATRICIA A. HARTNAGLE219100.00%

Back To Top
Mills Twp

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Mt. Haley Twp

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
KEVIN J. SCHULTZ225100.00%

Back To Top
Porter Twp

Precinct Delegate
YVONNE M. CORBAT145100.00%

Back To Top
Warren Twp

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
City of Coleman

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
DEMOCRATIC

Back To Top
DEMOCRATIC
Precincts Counted50100.00%
Registered Voters59930100.00%
Ballots Cast12262.05%

4th DISTRICT Congressional District
MIKE HUCKLEBERRY1067100.00%

Back To Top
STATE HOUSE 98th
Precincts Counted31100.00%
Registered Voters36917100.00%
Ballots Cast7351.99%

98th State Rep District
STACY JONES666100.00%

Back To Top
STATE HOUSE 99th
Precincts Counted19100.00%
Registered Voters23013100.00%
Ballots Cast4912.13%

99th State Rep District
SHARON STANGLE TILMANN400100.00%

Back To Top
MIDLAND COUNTY, MICHIGAN
Precincts Counted50100.00%
Registered Voters59930100.00%
Ballots Cast12262.05%

Prosecuting Attorney
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Sheriff
JAMES L. CHAMBERS1077100.00%

County Clerk
NO CANDIDATE FILED

County Treasurer
ANNIE DeVITO1061100.00%

Register of Deeds
LAURIE A. DAVIS1074100.00%

Drain Commissioner
ROBERT T. DONOVAN1084100.00%

County Surveyor
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
District 1
Precincts Counted8100.00%
Registered Voters8803100.00%
Ballots Cast1872.12%

County Commissioner 1st District
HOWARD G. SCHOENHERR153100.00%

Back To Top
District 2
Precincts Counted8100.00%
Registered Voters8682100.00%
Ballots Cast1932.22%

County Commissioner 2nd District
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
District 3
Precincts Counted7100.00%
Registered Voters8657100.00%
Ballots Cast1621.87%

County Commissioner 3rd District
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
District 4
Precincts Counted7100.00%
Registered Voters8681100.00%
Ballots Cast1952.25%

County Commissioner 4th District
ROBERT WOOD, SR.173100.00%

Back To Top
District 5
Precincts Counted7100.00%
Registered Voters7795100.00%
Ballots Cast1321.69%

County Commissioner 5th District
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
District 6
Precincts Counted7100.00%
Registered Voters8923100.00%
Ballots Cast1381.55%

County Commissioner 6th District
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
District 7
Precincts Counted6100.00%
Registered Voters8389100.00%
Ballots Cast2192.61%

County Commissioner 7th District
ROSE MARIE MCQUAID197100.00%

Back To Top
Edenville
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters2107100.00%
Ballots Cast381.80%

Township Supervisor EDENVILLE
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
ALICE SHARRON SUCH37100.00%

Township Clerk EDENVILLE
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
LORRI FOSTER PALMER32100.00%

Township Treasurer EDENVILLE
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Trustee EDENVILLE
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
Vote For 2
JUSTIN W. EASTMAN32100.00%

Back To Top
Geneva
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters772100.00%
Ballots Cast324.15%

Township Supervisor GENEVA
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Clerk GENEVA TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Treasurer GENEVA
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
JOSEPH P. GRABOWSKI30100.00%

Township Trustee GENEVA TOWNSHIP-4
yr
Vote For 2
CAROL MIDDLETON26100.00%

Back To Top
Greendale
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters1276100.00%
Ballots Cast201.57%

Township Supervisor GREENDALE
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Clerk GREENDALE
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
RUTH L. KNAPP15100.00%

Township Treasurer GREENDALE
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Trustee GREENDALE
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
Vote For 2
RICHARD DEAN COTTRELL17100.00%

Back To Top
Homer
Precincts Counted4100.00%
Registered Voters3129100.00%
Ballots Cast511.63%

Township Supervisor HOMER
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Clerk HOMER TOWNSHIP-4 yr
JAMIE L. BOOS45100.00%

Township Treasurer HOMER
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Trustee HOMER TOWNSHIP-4
yr
Vote For 4
CHARLES GLYNN, JR.3029.41%
JOHN E. STERN3938.24%
RUSS VARNER3332.35%

Township Constable HOMER
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Hope
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters1055100.00%
Ballots Cast323.03%

Township Supervisor HOPE
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Clerk HOPE TOWNSHIP-4 yr
JoANN WILKIE30100.00%

Township Treasurer HOPE TOWNSHIP-4
yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Trustee HOPE TOWNSHIP-4 yr
Vote For 2
EDWARD J. BRIGGS1530.61%
ELGIN CHILDS2142.86%
ANDY KOBISA1326.53%

Township Park Commissoner HOPE
TOWNSHIP
Vote For 5
MARK STEWART27100.00%

Back To Top
Ingersoll
Precincts Counted2100.00%
Registered Voters2109100.00%
Ballots Cast733.46%

Township Supervisor INGERSOLL
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Clerk INGERSOLL
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
MARY ELLEN KEEL70100.00%

Township Treasurer INGERSOLL
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Trustee INGERSOLL
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Jasper
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters773100.00%
Ballots Cast81.03%

Township Supervisor JASPER
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Clerk JASPER TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Treasurer JASPER
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Trustee JASPER TOWNSHIP-4
yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Jerome
Precincts Counted4100.00%
Registered Voters3537100.00%
Ballots Cast802.26%

Township Supervisor JEROME
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
THEODORE C. KONECNY58100.00%

Township Clerk JEROME TOWNSHIP-4 yr
CONNIE METHNER62100.00%

Township Treasurer JEROME
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Trustee JEROME TOWNSHIP-4
yr
Vote For 2
DALE R. THORNTON5851.79%
MIKE WOOD5448.21%

Township Constable JEROME
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Larkin
Precincts Counted3100.00%
Registered Voters3379100.00%
Ballots Cast421.24%

Township Supervisor LARKIN
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Clerk LARKIN TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Treasurer LARKIN
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Trustee LARKIN TOWNSHIP-4
yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Lee
Precincts Counted2100.00%
Registered Voters3720100.00%
Ballots Cast691.85%

Township Supervisor LEE TOWNSHIP-4
yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Clerk LEE TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Treasurer LEE TOWNSHIP-4
yr
WILLIAM H. STEWART66100.00%

Township Trustee LEE TOWNSHIP-4 yr
Vote For 2
MICHAEL L. GLYNN5959.60%
BARBARA HAYS4040.40%

Back To Top
Lincoln
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters1810100.00%
Ballots Cast542.98%

Township Supervisor LINCOLN
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
GERALD T. NIGHTLINGER40100.00%

Township Clerk LINCOLN TOWNSHIP-4
yr
LARRY HUGHES46100.00%

Township Treasurer LINCOLN
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
KIMBERLY D. FLOREY-OSWALD46100.00%

Township Trustee LINCOLN
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
Vote For 2
CLARENCE ACKLIN4152.56%
JEROLD J. BAILEY3747.44%

Township Constable LINCOLN
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Midland
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters1803100.00%
Ballots Cast261.44%

Township Supervisor MIDLAND
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Clerk MIDLAND TOWNSHIP-4
yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Treasurer MIDLAND
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Trustee MIDLAND
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
Vote For 4
TIMOTHY J. MOTT24100.00%

Back To Top
Mills
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters1351100.00%
Ballots Cast544.00%

Township Supervisor MILLS
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
DANIEL R. BLOOM40100.00%

Township Clerk MILLS TOWNSHIP-4 yr
MAXINE M. BRINK47100.00%

Township Treasurer MILLS
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Trustee MILLS TOWNSHIP-4
yr
Vote For 2
ALAN L. WENDT45100.00%

Back To Top
Mt. Haley
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters1299100.00%
Ballots Cast272.08%

Township Supervisor MT. HALEY
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Clerk MT. HALEY
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Treasurer MT. HALEY
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Trustee MT. HALEY
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
Vote For 2
AMANDA A. BREASBOIS27100.00%

Back To Top
Porter
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters846100.00%
Ballots Cast252.96%

Township Supervisor PORTER
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Clerk PORTER TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Treasurer PORTER
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Trustee PORTER TOWNSHIP-4
yr
Vote For 2
DONALD ANGER23100.00%

Back To Top
Warren
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters1493100.00%
Ballots Cast251.67%

Township Supervisor WARREN
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Clerk WARREN TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Treasurer WARREN
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Trustee WARREN TOWNSHIP-4
yr
Vote For 2
GENE F. RYDMAN24100.00%

Township Constable WARREN
TOWNSHIP-4 yr
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Midland 1-1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
CINDY J. WEIR4253.85%
JOSEPH WEIR3646.15%

Back To Top
Midland 1-2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Midland 1-3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Midland 1-4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
C. SCOTT GROULX17100.00%

Back To Top
Midland 1-5

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Midland 2-1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
LAURIE A. DAVIS28100.00%

Back To Top
Midland 2-2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
PATRICK R. McCORMICK42100.00%

Back To Top
Midland 2-3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
ROBERT T. DONOVAN2656.52%
FRANTT V. WHITEHILL2043.48%

Back To Top
Midland 2-4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
WILLIAM GOURD29100.00%

Back To Top
Midland 3-1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Midland 3-2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Midland 3-3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
CAROL MILHAN ARNOSKY18100.00%

Back To Top
Midland 3-4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
CLAUDIA WARREN18100.00%

Back To Top
Midland 4-1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Midland 4-2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Midland 4-3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Midland 4-4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Midland 4-5

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Midland 5-1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
MILDRED DICKSON31100.00%

Back To Top
Midland 5-2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Midland 5-3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Midland 5-4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Midland 5-5

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Edenville Twp

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
JUSTIN W. EASTMAN2734.62%
ALICE SHARRON SUCH2937.18%
GEORGE R. SUCH2228.21%

Back To Top
Geneva Twp

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
JOSEPH P. GRABOWSKI30100.00%

Back To Top
Greendale Twp

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
DIANE M. STEVENS15100.00%

Back To Top
Homer Twp 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Homer Twp 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Homer Twp 3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Homer Twp 4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Hope Twp

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Ingersoll Twp 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Ingersoll Twp 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Jasper Twp

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Jerome Twp 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Jerome Twp 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
DELORES G. GRICAR26100.00%

Back To Top
Jerome Twp 3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Jerome Twp 4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Larkin Twp 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Larkin Twp 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Larkin Twp 3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Lee Twp 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
JANET L. WITTBRODT35100.00%

Back To Top
Lee Twp 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
GARY R. BERGMAN28100.00%

Back To Top
Lincoln Twp

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Midland Twp CD4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Mills Twp

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Mt. Haley Twp

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Porter Twp

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
DANIEL R. BREASBOIS22100.00%

Back To Top
Warren Twp

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
RICHARD A. McINERNEY23100.00%

Back To Top
City of Coleman

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
PROPOSAL SECTION

Back To Top
Non Partisan
Precincts Counted50100.00%
Registered Voters59930100.00%
Ballots Cast1492424.90%

9-1-1 CENTRAL DISPATCH MILLAGE
RENEWAL PROPOSAL
VOTE FOR 1
YES1114681.41%
NO254518.59%

MOSQUITO ABATEMENT MILLAGE RENEWAL
PROPOSAL
YES1228788.47%
NO160211.53%

PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION SERVICES
MILLAGE RENEWAL
YES945269.71%
NO410830.29%

Back To Top
Lincoln
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters1810100.00%
Ballots Cast49027.07%

LINCOLN TOWNSHIP WATER LINE
CONSTRUCTION
YES27463.87%
NO15536.13%

Back To Top
Geneva
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters772100.00%
Ballots Cast19325.00%

GENEVA TOWNSHIP PROPOSAL NO. 1
YES10558.01%
NO7641.99%

Back To Top
Precincts Counted / Precincts Not Counted


1-1 CITY OF MIDLAND 1-1
1-2 CITY OF MIDLAND 1-2
1-3 CITY OF MIDLAND 1-3
1-4 CITY OF MIDLAND 1-4
1-5 CITY OF MIDLAND 1-5
2-1 CITY OF MIDLAND 2-1
2-2 CITY OF MIDLAND 2-2
2-3 CITY OF MIDLAND 2-3
2-4 CITY OF MIDLAND 2-4
3-1 CITY OF MIDLAND 3-1
3-2 CITY OF MIDLAND 3-2
3-3 CITY OF MIDLAND 3-3
3-4 CITY OF MIDLAND 3-4
4-1 CITY OF MIDLAND 4-1
4-2 CITY OF MIDLAND 4-2
4-3 CITY OF MIDLAND 4-3
4-4 CITY OF MIDLAND 4-4
4-5 CITY OF MIDLAND 4-5
5-1 CITY OF MIDLAND 5-1
5-2 CITY OF MIDLAND 5-2
5-3 CITY OF MIDLAND 5-3
5-4 CITY OF MIDLAND 5-4
5-5 CITY OF MIDLAND 5-5
EDENV EDENVILLE TOWNSHIP
GENEVA GENEVA TOWNSHIP
GREEN GREENDALE TOWNSHIP
HOM1 HOMER TOWNSHIP PCT 1
HOM2 HOMER TOWNSHIP PCT 2
HOM3 HOMER TOWNSHIP PCT 3
HOM4 HOMER TOWNSHIP PCT 4
HOPE HOPE TOWNSHIP
ING1 INGERSOLL TOWNSHIP PCT 1
ING2 INGERSOLL TOWNSHIP PCT 2
JASPER JASPER TOWNSHIP
JER1 JEROME TOWNSHIP PCT 1
JER2 JEROME TOWNSHIP PCT 2
JER3 JEROME TOWNSHIP PCT 3
JER4 JEROME TOWNSHIP PCT 4
LARK1 LARKIN TOWNSHIP PCT 1
LARK2 LARKIN TOWNSHIP PCT 2
LARK3 LARKIN TOWNSHIP PCT 3
LEE1 LEE TOWNSHIP PCT 1
LEE2 LEE TOWNSHIP PCT 2
LINCOL LINCOLN TOWNSHIP
MIDTWP MIDLAND TOWNSHIP CD 4
MILLS MILLS TOWNSHIP
MTHAL MT. HALEY TOWNSHIP
PORTER PORTER TOWNSHIP
WARREN WARREN TOWNSHIP
COLE CITY OF COLEMAN

RegularAbsenteeTotal
Precincts Counted:50050
Precincts Not Counted:000
Precincts Total:50050