Last Updated: November 4, 2008 11:59 PM
Registration & Turnout
64,966 Voters
  Vote Count Percent
Election Day MPR Turnout 44,072 67.84%
County Clerk Turnout 0 0.00%
Manual Entry Election Day Turnout 0 0.00%
Total 44,072 67.84%


President and Vice President of the United States
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - John McCain/Sarah Palin 22,263 50.83%
DEM - Barack Obama/Joe Biden 20,701 47.26%
NLP - Ralph Nader/Matt Gonzalez 264 0.60%
LIB - Bob Barr/Wayne A. Root 237 0.54%
UST - Chuck Baldwin/Darrell L. Castle 159 0.36%
Write-In 91 0.21%
GRN - Cynthia McKinney/Rosa Clemente 83 0.19%
Total 43,798 100.00%


United States Senator
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Carl Levin 22,430 52.64%
REP - Jack Hoogendyk Jr. 18,764 44.04%
LIB - Scotty Boman 742 1.74%
GRN - Harley G. Mikkelson 279 0.65%
UST - Michael N. Nikitin 253 0.59%
NLP - Doug Dern 130 0.31%
Write-In 13 0.03%
Total 42,611 100.00%


Rep in Congress 4th District
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Dave Camp 27,910 64.73%
DEM - Andrew D. Concannon 14,364 33.31%
LIB - Allitta Hren 444 1.03%
UST - John Emerick 390 0.90%
Write-In 9 0.02%
Total 43,117 100.00%


98th State Representative District
31/31 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Jim Stamas 16,847 60.95%
DEM - Garnet Lewis 10,757 38.92%
Write-In 36 0.13%
Total 27,640 100.00%


99th State Representative District
19/19 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Bill Caul 8,628 58.58%
DEM - Nancy J. White 5,671 38.50%
LIB - Devon K. Smith 412 2.80%
Write-In 17 0.12%
Total 14,728 100.00%


Member of the State Board of Education
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Scott Jenkins 19,434 26.77%
REP - Richard Zeile 16,715 23.02%
DEM - Kathleen Straus 16,110 22.19%
DEM - John Austin 14,979 20.63%
UST - Karen Adams 1,566 2.16%
LIB - Bill Hall 1,347 1.86%
LIB - Jeff A. Steinport 1,009 1.39%
UST - Gail M. Graeser 744 1.02%
GRN - Dwain Reynolds III 668 0.92%
Write-In 35 0.05%
Total 72,607 100.00%


Member of the University of MI Board of Regents
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Susan Brown 19,193 27.16%
REP - John G. LaFond 16,637 23.54%
DEM - Denise Ilitch 15,465 21.89%
DEM - Laurence B. Deitch 14,133 20.00%
LIB - Eric L. Larson 1,384 1.96%
LIB - Kerry L. Morgan 1,371 1.94%
UST - Joe Sanger 855 1.21%
GRN - Ellis Boal 786 1.11%
UST - Richard Ryskamp 778 1.10%
Write-In 61 0.09%
Total 70,663 100.00%


Member of the MI State University Bd of Trustees
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - George Scott Romney 19,044 26.94%
REP - Lisa Bouchard 18,446 26.09%
DEM - Dianne Byrum 14,345 20.29%
DEM - Diann Woodard 13,854 19.60%
LIB - David A. Brown 1,190 1.68%
LIB - Joseph Rosenquist 1,075 1.52%
UST - Crystal Van Sickle 1,055 1.49%
GRN - Therese Marie Storm 820 1.16%
UST - Robert Gale 815 1.15%
Write-In 56 0.08%
Total 70,700 100.00%


Member of Wayne State Univ Board of Governors
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Danialle Karmanos 18,186 26.50%
REP - Torion J. Bridges 16,708 24.35%
DEM - Paul Massaron 13,994 20.39%
DEM - Gary S. Pollard 13,911 20.27%
LIB - Nicole Michalak 1,439 2.10%
UST - Terry Haines 1,185 1.73%
LIB - Dan Keizer 1,125 1.64%
GRN - Margaret Guttshall 1,108 1.61%
UST - Rick Butkowski 895 1.30%
Write-In 65 0.09%
Total 68,616 100.00%


Prosecuting Attorney
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Michael D. Carpenter 30,962 98.10%
Write-In 600 1.90%
Total 31,562 100.00%


Sheriff
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Jerry Nielsen 32,066 97.21%
Write-In 922 2.79%
Total 32,988 100.00%


County Clerk
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Ann Manary 19,870 48.52%
REP - Scott I. Haines 19,682 48.06%
LIB - Carolyn A. Langlois 1,359 3.32%
Write-In 41 0.10%
Total 40,952 100.00%


County Treasurer
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Richard A. Enszer 30,741 98.51%
Write-In 465 1.49%
Total 31,206 100.00%


Register of Deeds
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Julie K. Atkinson 30,693 98.50%
Write-In 466 1.50%
Total 31,159 100.00%


Drain Commissioner
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Douglas D. Enos 30,217 98.45%
Write-In 475 1.55%
Total 30,692 100.00%


County Commissioner District 1
8/8 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Howard G. Schoenherr 3,007 55.53%
REP - Walter Woodruff 2,384 44.03%
Write-In 24 0.44%
Total 5,415 100.00%


County Commissioner District 2
8/8 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Mark C. Bone 4,646 99.15%
Write-In 40 0.85%
Total 4,686 100.00%


County Commissioner District 3
7/7 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - James M. Leigeb 3,447 97.81%
Write-In 77 2.19%
Total 3,524 100.00%


County Commissioner District 4
7/7 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Richard Keenan 2,780 50.72%
DEM - Connie H. Glave 2,687 49.02%
Write-In 14 0.26%
Total 5,481 100.00%


County Commissioner District 5
7/7 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Otis G. Wilson 4,390 98.65%
Write-In 60 1.35%
Total 4,450 100.00%


County Commissioner District 6
7/7 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - James T. Bradley 5,279 99.30%
Write-In 37 0.70%
Total 5,316 100.00%


County Commissioner District 7
6/6 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Rose Marie McQuaid 4,004 97.14%
Write-In 118 2.86%
Total 4,122 100.00%


Edenville Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Robert Johnson 699 52.44%
REP - Marilyn Garrison 631 47.34%
Write-In 3 0.23%
Total 1,333 100.00%


Edenville Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Tammie K. Bacon 732 54.38%
REP - Mary E. Boos 613 45.54%
Write-In 1 0.07%
Total 1,346 100.00%


Edenville Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Karen Carey 647 48.39%
REP - Lori Nehring 598 44.73%
NPA - Jerry Wirbel 60 4.49%
NPA - Kimrea L. Muma 31 2.32%
Write-In 1 0.07%
Total 1,337 100.00%


Edenville Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
NPA - Bill Carey 466 18.80%
DEM - Galen Gransden 463 18.68%
NPA - Robert Yahrmarkt 447 18.03%
REP - Tom Bowland 422 17.02%
REP - Thomas L. Davidson 353 14.24%
DEM - Paul D. McGinley 202 8.15%
NPA - Kip Kussro 123 4.96%
Write-In 3 0.12%
Total 2,479 100.00%


Geneva Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Gordon L. Berthume Jr. 373 96.38%
Write-In 14 3.62%
Total 387 100.00%


Geneva Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Katherine Sullivan 262 61.50%
NPA - Denise Lynk 159 37.32%
Write-In 5 1.17%
Total 426 100.00%


Geneva Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Joseph P. Grabowski 394 99.49%
Write-In 2 0.51%
Total 396 100.00%


Geneva Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - James P. Haller 347 52.34%
REP - Carol Middleton 312 47.06%
Write-In 4 0.60%
Total 663 100.00%


Greendale Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - R. James LeViere 533 96.04%
Write-In 22 3.96%
Total 555 100.00%


Greendale Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Ruth L. Knapp 544 98.55%
Write-In 8 1.45%
Total 552 100.00%


Greendale Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Shirley J. Herron 450 72.82%
NPA - James Elmer Farison 164 26.54%
Write-In 4 0.65%
Total 618 100.00%


Greendale Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Richard Dean Cottrell 369 34.88%
REP - David H. McNeill 343 32.42%
REP - Sandi M. Schumacher 342 32.33%
Write-In 4 0.38%
Total 1,058 100.00%


Homer Township Supervisor
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Chad Moody 1,569 97.94%
Write-In 33 2.06%
Total 1,602 100.00%


Homer Township Clerk
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Todd Lee 1,662 98.99%
Write-In 17 1.01%
Total 1,679 100.00%


Homer Township Treasurer
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Albert O. Tew 1,607 98.65%
Write-In 22 1.35%
Total 1,629 100.00%


Homer Township Trustee
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Russ Varner 1,269 27.28%
REP - John A. Pruiett 1,187 25.52%
DEM - John E. Stern 1,157 24.88%
DEM - Charles Glynn 1,027 22.08%
Write-In 11 0.24%
Total 4,651 100.00%


Homer Township Constable
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Keith Johnson 1,471 97.74%
Write-In 34 2.26%
Total 1,505 100.00%


Hope Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Andy Kobisa 455 63.55%
REP - Lewis A. Thompson 260 36.31%
Write-In 1 0.14%
Total 716 100.00%


Hope Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - JoAnn Wilkie 557 99.11%
Write-In 5 0.89%
Total 562 100.00%


Hope Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
NPA - Starleen Heath 457 99.35%
Write-In 3 0.65%
Total 460 100.00%


Hope Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Mary Jo Letts 476 51.13%
REP - Robert D. Davis 449 48.23%
Write-In 6 0.64%
Total 931 100.00%


Hope Township Park Commission
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Lori Childs 431 21.50%
REP - James Hockemeyer 430 21.45%
REP - Karen L. Davis 426 21.25%
REP - Tara Simons 372 18.55%
DEM - Tehrien Elizabeth Hackett 340 16.96%
Write-In 6 0.30%
Total 2,005 100.00%


Ingersoll Township Supervisor
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Daniel J. Cline 1,063 98.61%
Write-In 15 1.39%
Total 1,078 100.00%


Ingersoll Township Clerk
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Mary Ellen Keel 1,043 99.24%
Write-In 8 0.76%
Total 1,051 100.00%


Ingersoll Township Treasurer
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - David A. Keel 1,075 98.71%
Write-In 14 1.29%
Total 1,089 100.00%


Ingersoll Township Trustee
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Curtis R. Shaffner 1,040 54.62%
REP - Charles W. Tabb 844 44.33%
Write-In 20 1.05%
Total 1,904 100.00%


Jasper Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - James Mulder 352 96.44%
Write-In 13 3.56%
Total 365 100.00%


Jasper Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Jean M. Shauger 362 97.57%
Write-In 9 2.43%
Total 371 100.00%


Jasper Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Carol Aldrich 377 97.16%
Write-In 11 2.84%
Total 388 100.00%


Jasper Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Theodore M. Roe 244 35.99%
NPA - Roxanne R. Gibson 226 33.33%
REP - Fred Van Riper 203 29.94%
Write-In 5 0.74%
Total 678 100.00%


Jerome Township Supervisor
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Stuart D. Bloomfield 1,243 57.98%
NPA - Dave Gunderman 894 41.70%
Write-In 7 0.33%
Total 2,144 100.00%


Jerome Township Clerk
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Connie Methner 1,219 52.41%
REP - Deborah L. Rogers 1,103 47.42%
Write-In 4 0.17%
Total 2,326 100.00%


Jerome Township Treasurer
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Laura A. Grubaugh 1,772 98.66%
Write-In 24 1.34%
Total 1,796 100.00%


Jerome Township Trustee
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Dale R. Thornton 1,293 36.33%
REP - Anna Merillat 1,281 35.99%
DEM - Candy A. Turner 980 27.54%
Write-In 5 0.14%
Total 3,559 100.00%


Jerome Township Constable
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Robert A. McNett 1,617 51.28%
REP - Troy McNett 1,513 47.99%
Write-In 23 0.73%
Total 3,153 100.00%


Larkin Township Supervisor
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Carl Crewes 1,947 74.60%
Write-In 663 25.40%
Total 2,610 100.00%


Larkin Township Clerk
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Lisa Atton Johnson 2,221 99.28%
Write-In 16 0.72%
Total 2,237 100.00%


Larkin Township Treasurer
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Kathy Moe 2,334 99.49%
Write-In 12 0.51%
Total 2,346 100.00%


Larkin Township Trustee
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Michael Atton 1,972 25.67%
REP - Karen Hitchcock 1,921 25.00%
REP - Donna M. Harrington 1,911 24.87%
REP - Kay Rinas 1,847 24.04%
Write-In 32 0.42%
Total 7,683 100.00%


Lee Township Supervisor
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Michael L. Glynn 1,020 63.75%
NPA - Jefferey Behr 574 35.88%
Write-In 6 0.38%
Total 1,600 100.00%


Lee Township Clerk
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Ronald L. Rippee 1,238 96.34%
Write-In 47 3.66%
Total 1,285 100.00%


Lee Township Treasurer
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - William H. Stewart 1,274 97.62%
Write-In 31 2.38%
Total 1,305 100.00%


Lee Township Trustee
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Tom York 886 28.69%
DEM - Linda M. Kellogg 869 28.14%
REP - Thomas L. French 666 21.57%
REP - Dale A. Wolfgang 663 21.47%
Write-In 4 0.13%
Total 3,088 100.00%


Lincoln Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Kevin L. Wray 973 98.78%
Write-In 12 1.22%
Total 985 100.00%


Lincoln Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Mark S. Trinklein 935 98.73%
Write-In 12 1.27%
Total 947 100.00%


Lincoln Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Kimberly D. Florey-Oswald 853 98.50%
Write-In 13 1.50%
Total 866 100.00%


Lincoln Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Susan M. Ensign 841 50.79%
REP - Roger C. Crockett 804 48.55%
Write-In 11 0.66%
Total 1,656 100.00%


Lincoln Township Constable
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - James McCandless 858 50.98%
REP - Kevin E. Renwick 815 48.43%
Write-In 10 0.59%
Total 1,683 100.00%


Midland Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Terry L. Holt 900 98.79%
Write-In 11 1.21%
Total 911 100.00%


Midland Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Korene K. Labadie 878 98.99%
Write-In 9 1.01%
Total 887 100.00%


Midland Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Timothy J. Mott 893 98.67%
Write-In 12 1.33%
Total 905 100.00%


Midland Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Shelly Armstrong 769 26.16%
REP - Mark Radosa 723 24.59%
REP - James R. Avery 717 24.39%
REP - Larry Leach 714 24.29%
Write-In 17 0.58%
Total 2,940 100.00%


Mills Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Daniel R. Bloom 473 59.87%
NPA - Tina S. Thompson 315 39.87%
Write-In 2 0.25%
Total 790 100.00%


Mills Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Maxine M. Brink 673 97.54%
Write-In 17 2.46%
Total 690 100.00%


Mills Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Sara L. Pitch 641 98.46%
Write-In 10 1.54%
Total 651 100.00%


Mills Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Rodney A. Sweet 578 50.39%
DEM - Alan L. Wendt 558 48.65%
Write-In 11 0.96%
Total 1,147 100.00%


Mt. Haley Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Richard A. Dougherty 621 96.88%
Write-In 20 3.12%
Total 641 100.00%


Mt. Haley Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Sharon Fleming 657 99.10%
Write-In 6 0.90%
Total 663 100.00%


Mt. Haley Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Leonard A. Breasbois 657 98.95%
Write-In 7 1.05%
Total 664 100.00%


Mt. Haley Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Amanda Breasbois 581 55.65%
REP - Norman Jardis 459 43.97%
Write-In 4 0.38%
Total 1,044 100.00%


Porter Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Robert M. Fleming 416 95.85%
Write-In 18 4.15%
Total 434 100.00%


Porter Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Marianne Corbat 440 98.65%
Write-In 6 1.35%
Total 446 100.00%


Porter Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - John A. Girvin 427 99.07%
Write-In 4 0.93%
Total 431 100.00%


Porter Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Laura E. Chase 339 50.15%
DEM - Donald Anger 332 49.11%
Write-In 5 0.74%
Total 676 100.00%


Warren Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - James Michael Acker 668 96.67%
Write-In 23 3.33%
Total 691 100.00%


Warren Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Linda Sue Anthony 714 98.21%
Write-In 13 1.79%
Total 727 100.00%


Warren Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Carla J. Stremlow 718 98.09%
Write-In 14 1.91%
Total 732 100.00%


Warren Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Gene F. Rydman 612 60.41%
NPA - Dawn F. Forsberg 350 34.55%
Write-In 51 5.03%
Total 1,013 100.00%


Justice of Supreme Court
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Cliff Taylor 15,908 46.68%
Diane Marie Hathaway 14,244 41.79%
Robert W. Roddis 3,822 11.21%
Write-In 107 0.31%
Total 34,081 100.00%


Judge of Court of Appeals 4th Dist - Incumbent
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Alton T. Davis 21,352 50.59%
Patrick Murphy Meter 20,597 48.80%
Write-In 260 0.62%
Total 42,209 100.00%


Judge of Court of Appeals 4th Dist - Non Incumbent
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Michael J. Kelly 16,255 54.55%
Paula Manderfield 13,406 44.99%
Write-In 136 0.46%
Total 29,797 100.00%


Judge of Circuit Court 42nd Circuit
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Michael J. Beale 28,706 99.04%
Write-In 277 0.96%
Total 28,983 100.00%


Judge of District Court 75th District
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
John Henry Hart 28,516 98.74%
Write-In 363 1.26%
Total 28,879 100.00%


City of Coleman Mayor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
H. Gene Robinson 395 95.18%
Write-In 20 4.82%
Total 415 100.00%


City of Coleman Councilman
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Thomas Coon 286 25.42%
JoMac Rydman 250 22.22%
Patricia E. Key 221 19.64%
Duane Reese 198 17.60%
Dale Read 163 14.49%
Write-In 7 0.62%
Total 1,125 100.00%


School Bd Member Breckenridge Comm Sch - 6 yr
5/5 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Kimberly Laurenz 528 49.67%
Corey Brown 526 49.48%
Write-In 9 0.85%
Total 1,063 100.00%


School Bd Member Breckenridge Comm Sch - 4 yr
5/5 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Lori Cross 555 52.96%
Kevin Earegood 484 46.18%
Write-In 9 0.86%
Total 1,048 100.00%


School Board Member Hemlock Public Schools
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Lisa S. Kenny 126 52.28%
Dennis McMahan 115 47.72%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 241 100.00%


School Board Member St. Louis Public Schools
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Tracy Scott Ross 138 25.09%
Jeff Baxter 112 20.36%
Dean M. Austin 101 18.36%
Jeff DeRosia 73 13.27%
Jeffery L. Best 62 11.27%
Shada Biabani 61 11.09%
Write-In 3 0.55%
Total 550 100.00%


Delta College Board of Trustees Bay County
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Jack R. MacKenzie 23,589 98.92%
Write-In 258 1.08%
Total 23,847 100.00%


Delta College Board of Trustees Midland County
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Bob Stafford 26,155 99.15%
Write-In 223 0.85%
Total 26,378 100.00%


Delta College Board of Trustees Saginaw County
0/0 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Karen L. Lawrence-Webster 22,793 98.86%
Write-In 262 1.14%
Total 23,055 100.00%


Village of Sanford Village Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Shannon M. Hartshorn 302 98.69%
Write-In 4 1.31%
Total 306 100.00%


Village of Sanford Council Member
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Tim Bailey 248 29.74%
David L. Hartshorn 238 28.54%
Carl L. Hamann 180 21.58%
Linas Gilvydis 168 20.14%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 834 100.00%


State Proposal 08-1
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 21,756 51.97%
NO 20,104 48.03%
Total 41,860 100.00%


State Proposal 08-2
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
NO 22,123 52.78%
YES 19,794 47.22%
Total 41,917 100.00%


County Road Millage Renewal Proposal
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 24,466 60.76%
NO 15,801 39.24%
Total 40,267 100.00%


County Public Transportation Services Proposal
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 22,093 54.91%
NO 18,144 45.09%
Total 40,237 100.00%


Lincoln Township Proposal
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 902 71.59%
NO 358 28.41%
Total 1,260 100.00%


Breckenridge Schools Proposal
5/5 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 501 53.76%
NO 431 46.24%
Total 932 100.00%


St. Louis Public Schools Proposal
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
NO 201 56.30%
YES 156 43.70%
Total 357 100.00%